BG0
|
|
Presentation of poster only sessions BG2.05, BG4.01, BG5.03, BG7.02
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (N) / 10:30-12:00 |
|
BG1.03
|
|
Biological processes and regulations related to biosphere-atmosphere exchange of trace gases (co-listed in AS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 19 / 08:30-10:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 10:30-12:00 |
|
BG1.04
|
|
Biosphere-atmosphere exchange of inorganic nitrogen compounds - influence on atmospheric chemistry and climate forcing
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 19 / 10:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 13:30-15:00 |
|
BG1.07
|
|
Remote sensing for terrestrial biogeochemical studies
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (N) / 08:30-10:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 10:30-12:00 |
|
BG1.11
|
|
CARBOEUROPE: Approaches to assess regional terrestrial carbon budgets
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 19 / 13:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 15:30-17:00 |
|
BG2.05
|
|
Integrating Neogene terrestrial vegetation records and models (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 13:30-15:00 |
|
BG4.01
|
|
Biodiversity and biogeochemistry in terrestrial and semiterrestrial ecosystems
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 13:30-15:00 |
|
BG5.03
|
|
Response of aquatic ecosystems to physical, chemical, and biological disturbance (co-listed in NH)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 13:30-15:00 |
|
BG6.02
|
|
Ocean acidification: chemistry, paleo-analogues, response of organisms and ecosystems, and modelling (co-listed in OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 19 / 15:30-19:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 13:30-15:00 |
|
BG6.08
|
|
Methods, tools and strategies for biogeochemical interactions studies in reducing deep-sea environments (co-listed in SSP)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (N) / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 10:30-12:00 |
|
BG7.02
|
|
Exploration of Sub-Glacial Lake Environments and Ecosystems
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 13:30-15:00 |
|
GI6
|
|
Seafloor Geophysical Instruments (co-listed in OS & BG)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 2 / 13:30-15:00 |
|
HS27
|
|
The hyporheic zone: where hydrology, chemistry and ecology meet (co-listed in BG & GM)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 23 (B) / 15:30-17:30 |
|
HS29
|
|
Lakes and enclosed seas under anthropogenic pressure (co-listed in BG & OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 23 (B) / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 15:30-17:00 |
|
OS13
|
|
Ocean Model Development: Physical and Biological (co-listed in BG)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 4 (H) / 08:30-19:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00 |
|
SSS2
|
|
Soil microfabrics and physical behaviour (co-listed in BG, GM & HS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 28 / 08:30-10:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
SSS18
|
|
Soil quality indicators to assess degradation and rehabilitation processes (co-listed in BG)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 28 / 10:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
SSS24
|
|
Soil organic matter – cycling of elements and characterization of stable C pool(s) (co-listed in BG)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 28 / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 17:30-19:00 |
|