CL0
|
|
Open Session on Climatology and Palaeoclimatology
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 13 / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CL19
|
|
Climate Extremes and Impacts
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 13 / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CL21
|
|
Generality of climate models and their components (co-listed in AS & NP)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 14 / 13:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CL22
|
|
Land-climate interactions from models and observations: Implications from past to future climate (co-sponsored by ILEAPS & GLASS; co-listed in AS, BG & HS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 26 / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CL30
|
|
Arctic and subarctic ocean circulation and climate change - natural and anthropogenic forcing (co-listed in CR)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 26 / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CL33
|
|
Production, flux and burial of silica, and the regulation of global (paleo)cycles
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CL39
|
|
Climate tracers for the present to the deep past: observations, models and proxies
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 14 / 10:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CL40
|
|
Climate Models Intercomparison: Dynamics and Physical Processes (co-listed in AS, NP & OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 14 / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
IS42 - NP3.09/CL56
|
|
Study of Climate Trends using Nonlinear and Stochastic Methods (co-organized by NP & CL, co-listed in AS)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 13:30-15:00 |
|
NH1.2
|
|
Extreme Events Induced by Weather and Climate Change: Evaluation, Forecasting and Proactive Planning (co-listed in AS, CL & GM)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 25 / 08:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
SSP1
|
|
Open session on stratigraphy, sedimentology and palaeontology - posters only (co-listed in CL, co-sponsored by IAS)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
SSP5
|
|
Continental environmental perturbations during the Palaeozoic-Cenozoic: Geochemical and palynological proxies (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 3 / 08:30-10:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
SSP6
|
|
Phanerozoic climate: forcing factors and feedbacks between biosphere and geosphere (co-listed in BG & CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 3 / 10:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
BG5.2
|
|
Natural and anthropogenic environmental change as evidenced in high-resolution continental archives (co-listed in CL and SSP)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 21 / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ BG Area / 13:30-15:00 |
|
GM1.2
|
|
Surface processes and tele-connections in the Earth system (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 18 / 17:30-19:00 |
|
NH4.15
|
|
The role of plants on slope stability and the impacts of climate change and land-use change on landslides (co-listed in BG, CL & SSS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 17 / 10:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
OS9/OS11
|
|
Open session on IMBER/SOLAS and sensitivity of marine ecosystems to climate change (co-listed in BG, CL & SSP)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 4 / 13:30-19:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00 |
|
ERE1
|
|
Preparing for a carbon-constrained future: cost-effectiveness & risk management of energy options (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 16 / 15:30-17:00 |
|
NP3.02
|
|
Scale, Scaling, nonlinear variability and turbulent structures in the atmosphere and the climate (co-listed in AS, CL & HS)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 13:30-15:00 |
|
NP3.03
|
|
Scaling, subgrid models, downscaling and parameterization (co-listed in AS & CL)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 17:30-19:00 |
|